Skip to Content

STEAM CLEANER SC 3 EASYFIX/1.513-650.0 KARCHER

Kainos tik partneriams Prisijungti B2B

KARCHER
Garantija: 12 mėn.
Pristatymas į terminalą: DPD, InPost, Omniva
  • Gamintojas
Terms and Conditions
30-day money-back guarantee
Shipping: 2-3 Business Days
Gamintojas: KARCHER

STEAM CLEANER SC 3 EasyFix

The SC 3 EasyFix is the fastest steam cleaner of its time and is ready to go after a heat-up time of only 30 seconds. The water tank can be refilled at any time for uninterrupted cleaning. The descaling cartridge autonomously decalcifies the water, thereby increasing the service life of the device. The Kärcher SC 3 EasyFix cleans without chemicals and can be used practically anywhere in the home. It can be used on all types of domestic hard surfaces. Thorough cleaning with the Kärcher steam cleaner removes 99.999% of viruses and 99.99% of all common household bacteria from typical household hard surfaces. Its extensive accessories deliver hygienic results when cleaning tiles, hobs, exhaust hoods and even the smallest of crevices – removing even stubborn dirt. It also comes with the EasyFix floor nozzle with a flexible joint for excellent ergonomics and lamella technology for perfect cleaning results. Using the convenient hook-and-loop system, the floor cleaning cloth can be effortlessly attached to the floor nozzle and removed again without having to come into contact with dirt. Using two-step steam regulation, the steam intensity can be perfectly adapted to the surface and the dirt. Additional details: accessory storage and parking position for the floor nozzle.

Short heat-up time

With a heat-up time of only 30 seconds, the device is ready to use in no time.

Floor cleaning set EasyFix with flexible joint on the floor nozzle and convenient hook-and-loop fixing for the floor cleaning cloth

Optimal cleaning results on all types of hard floors around the home thanks to efficient lamella technology. Contactless cloth changing without contact with dirt, and convenient attachment of the floor cleaning cloth thanks to the hook-and-loop system. Ergonomic, effective cleaning with full floor contact, regardless of the user’s height, thanks to the flexible nozzle joint.

Non-stop steam and integrated descaling cartridge

The tank is easy to fill at any time – for non-stop steam without interrupting your work. The intelligent descaling cartridge automatically removes limescale from the water, dramatically extending the service life of the device.
 

  • Multifunctional accessories
  • Floor cleaning cloth and cover for the hand nozzle
  • Child safety lock on the steam gun
  • Accessory storage and parking position
  • On/off switch on the device
General
SummaryKärcher SC 3 EasyFix. Type: Cylinder steam cleaner, Capacity: 1 L, Product colour: Black, White. Power: 1900 W, AC input voltage: 220-240 V, AC input frequency: 50 Hz. Steam pressure: 3.5 bar, Cleaning surfaces: Glass, Hard floor, Ready time: 0.5 min. Weight: 3.1 kg, Width: 236 mm, Depth: 360 mm. Included brush type: Round cleaning brush, Included nozzle type: Hand nozzle
Unit Box Height0.255
Unit Box Length0.495
Unit Box Width0.287
NameSTEAM CLEANER SC 3 EASYFIX/1.513-650.0 KARCHER
Model nameSC 3 EasyFix
Design
Cord length4 m
Hose length2.2 m
Number of water tanks1
Maximum tube length1000 mm
Minimum tube length500 mm
Product colourBlack/White
Capacity1 L
TypeCylinder steam cleaner
Power
AC input frequency50 Hz
AC input voltage220-240 V
Power1900 W
Performance
Ready time0.5 min
Safety valveYes
Adjustable steamYes
Cleaning surfacesGlass,Hard floor
Steam pressure3.5 bar
Ergonomics
Accessory storageYes
Child lockYes
Descaling & cleaningYes
On/off switchYes
Park/storage assistYes
Refill any timeYes
Weight & dimensions
Package weight4500 g
Weight3100 g
Height253 mm
Depth360 mm
Width236 mm
Packaging content
Cleaning clothYes
Hard floor brushYes
Pointing nozzleYes
Included nozzle typeHand nozzle
Included brush typeRound cleaning brush
Brush includedYes
ELKO Logistics Data
Unit Height25.5 cm
Unit Depth49.5 cm
Unit Width28.7 cm
Units per Pallet0
Units per Shipping Box1
Product Net Weight3.1 kg
Unit Calculated Weight4.62 kg
ELKO Internal Logistics Data
Shipping Box Width28.7000007629395 cm
Shipping Box Depth49.5 cm
Shipping Box Height25.5 cm
Shipping Box Weight4.61999988555908 kg
Unit Calculated Volume0.03623 cubm