Skip to Content

SHREDDER AUTOMAX 350C/4964101 FELLOWES

Kainos tik partneriams Prisijungti B2B

FELLOWES
Garantija: 24 mėn.
  • Gamintojas
Terms and Conditions
30-day money-back guarantee
Shipping: 2-3 Business Days
Gamintojas: FELLOWES

The Fellowes AutoMax 350C auto feed paper shredder brings you truly walk-away, automatic shredding for the office environment. Designed for everyday secure shredding in the office, the 350C can shred an A4 sheet into 4 x 38 mm cross-cut particles and shreds continuously for 45 minutes before needing 30-minutes to cool down. With the ability to shred 350 sheets (70gsm) at a time automatically (or 12 manual) the 350C is the most productive way to protect your privacy. The large 68-Litre pull out bin is ideal for frequent shredding and can hold up to 350 shredded sheets. This shredders powerful cross-cut cutters will not only shred your documents, but can shred staples, paper clips, credit cards and CD/DVD's too! The 350C is built for quieter shredder performance with SilentShred technology, which minimises noise disruption in your workspace. It also offers frustration free shredding, thanks to its Auto Reverse feature that stops the shredder and reverses the paper to prevent jams from occurring. It's Sleep Mode feature will cause the machine to switch to standby mode after 2 minutes of inactivity. Fellowes shredders are built to last with solid steel cutters, a powerful motor and parts that are engineered to outperform our competitors.

  • SHRED A LARGE NUMBER OF DOCUMENTS AT ONCE - The 350C auto feed paper shredder can shred 350 sheets automatically and manually shred 12 sheets of 70gsm paper per pass into 4 x 38mm cross-cut particles (High Security DIN P-4), so you can be sure that your confidential documents have been shredded securely
  • LONG RUNTIME - The 350C will shred non-stop for up to 45 minutes before requiring a 30 minute cool down period, meeting the demand for high capacity shredding in large office environments
  • DISRUPTION-FREE SHREDDING - The 350C ensures disruption-free shredding with the Sleep Mode feature which will cause the machine to switch to standby mode after periods of inactivity as well as the Auto-Reverse feature that stops the shredder and reverses the paper to prevent jams from occurring
  • DURABLE SHREDDING MACHINE - Fellowes auto feed shredders are built to last; the paper shredders powerful cross-cut cutters will not only shred your documents into unreadable pieces, but it can shred staples, paper clips, credit cards and CD/DVD's too
  • SECURE SHREDDING - The 350C features a Smart Lock system, which allows the user to lock the shredder with a 4-digit PIN to prevent access to confidential documents whilst shredding is in progress
  • QUIET SHREDDING MACHINE - This shredder features SilentShred Technology which minimises disruption in shared workspaces, making it Ideal for busy offices
  • EASY TO DISPOSE PAPER WASTE - For disposal of your cross-cut shredders paper waste, the 350C paper shredder features an extra large 68 Litre pull-out bin. Simply pull the bin out to access and remove the waste
  • EASILY MOVE YOUR SHREDDER - This shredder has castor wheels, allowing you to easily move your paper shredder to a convenient place for shredding and also allows you to put your shredder away when not in use
  • MAINTAINING YOUR SHREDDER - All shredders require oil for peak performance. If not oiled, a machine may experience diminished sheet capacity, intrusive noise when shredding and undue stress on the gears. To avoid these issues, we recommend you oil your shredder each time you empty your waste bin with Fellowes shredder oil or lubricant sheets
  • WARRANTY - The 350C auto feed paper shredder comes with a 2 year warranty (Register for an additional year at Fellowes.com) and a limited lifetime cutter warranty, including access to top quality customer support to help with any queries you may have
General
SummaryFellowes Paper Shredder 350 Sheet Auto Feed Cross Cut Shredder AutoMax 350C Shredder with 68 Litre Bin High Security P4. Shredding type: Cross shredding, Working width: 23 cm, Shredding size: 4 x 38 mm. Width: 390.5 mm, Depth: 577.9 mm, Height: 814.4 mm. Package width: 508 mm, Package depth: 660.4 mm, Package height: 920.8 mm. Country of origin: China. Products per master (outer) case: 1 pc(s)
Unit Box Height0.92
Unit Box Length0.67
Unit Box Width0.51
NameSHREDDER AUTOMAX 350C/4964101 FELLOWES
Model nameAutoMax 350C
Features
Credit cards shreddingYes
Cut typeCross cut
Entry width230 mm
Media weight70 g/m²
Paper shreddingYes
Product colourBlack
ReverseYes
SafetySmartLock
Safety lockYes
Shredding CDsYes
Shredding staplesYes
Security level (paper)P-4
Shredding capacity350 sheets
Shredding speed3 mm/min
Number of wheels4 wheel(s)
Castor wheelsYes
Control typeButtons,Touch
Noise level60 dB
Basket volume68 L
Basket capacity720 sheets
Pull-out binYes
Anti-jam mechanismYes
Shredding paper clipsYes
Shredding typeCross shredding
Shredding size4 x 38 mm
Working width230 mm
Weight & dimensions
Weight31800 g
Height814.4 mm
Depth577.9 mm
Width390.5 mm
Packaging data
Package weight36290 g
Package height920.8 mm
Package depth660.4 mm
Package width508 mm
Other features
Country of originChina
Logistics data
Products per master (outer) case1 pc(s)
Harmonized System (HS) code84729080
ELKO Logistics Data
Unit Height92 cm
Unit Depth67 cm
Unit Width51 cm
Units per Shipping Box1
Product Net Weight31.8 kg
Unit Calculated Weight39.4 kg
ELKO Internal Logistics Data
Shipping Box Width51 cm
Shipping Box Depth67 cm
Shipping Box Height92 cm
Shipping Box Weight39.4 kg
Unit Calculated Volume0.3144 cubm