Skip to Content

NET CAMERA P1485-LE 28MM/03182-001 AXIS

Kainos tik partneriams Prisijungti B2B

AXIS
Garantija: 60 mėn.
Pristatymas į terminalą: DPD, InPost, Omniva
  • Gamintojas
Terms and Conditions
30-day money-back guarantee
Shipping: 2-3 Business Days
Gamintojas: AXIS

This robust, fully featured, AI-powered bullet camera delivers excellent 2 MP image quality in any light conditions. Built on ARTPEC-9, it supports AV1 codec and offers accelerated performance to run impressive analytics applications on the edge.

Outstanding image quality in any light
AXIS P1485-LE offers excellent image quality and forensic details in 2 MP at 60 fps, even in harsh weather and environments. It features OptimizedIR for surveillance in pitch darkness up to 50 m (164 ft). And Lightfinder 2.0 and Forensic WDR ensure true colors and great detail in near darkness or challenging light. Axis Zipstream with support for AV1, H.264, and H.265 significantly lowers bandwidth and storage requirements without compromising image quality. Furthermore, it features a 10-28 mm telephoto lens with a 29°–11° horizontal field of view for surveillance from a distance.

Robust with strong security
This impact-resistant, IK10-, IP66-, 67-, and NEMA 4X-rated outdoor-ready camera can handle extreme temperatures from -40°C to 60 °C (-40 to 140°F) and withstand winds up to 60 m/s (134 mph). It can be powered with DC and PoE for power redundancy. Axis Edge Vault, our hardware-based cybersecurity platform, safeguards the device and offers FIPS 140-3 Level 3 certified secure key storage and operation. In addition, electronic image stabilization provides smooth video in situations where a camera is subject to vibrations. What’s more, this robust camera is easy to install, maintain, and operate. For instance, it includes auto rotation and remote zoom and focus.

Powerful analytics
Featuring a deep learning processing unit (DLPU), this AI-based camera runs advanced features and powerful analytics on the edge. For instance, it comes with AXIS Object Analytics preinstalled to detect, classify, track, and count humans, vehicles, and types of vehicles. With ARTPEC-9, this application offers enhanced performance at greater distances. AXIS Image Health Analytics will notify you if the image is blocked, degraded, under-exposed, or redirected. And AXIS Live Privacy Shield addresses privacy laws and regulations and offers AI-based dynamic masking so you can detect movement and activities while safeguarding privacy.

  • Excellent 2 MP video in any light
  • Reduced storage costs with AV1 codec
  • Next-generation AI-powered analytics
  • Robust and impact-resistant
  • Built-in cybersecurity with Axis Edge Vault
General
SummaryAxis P1485-LE. Type: IP security camera, Placement supported: Outdoor, Connectivity technology: Wired. Mounting type: Pole clamp, Product colour: White, Form factor: Bullet. Minimum illumination: 0.01 lx, Lens viewing angle, horizontal: 29.4 - 11°, Lens viewing angle, vertical: 16.5 - 6.3°. Sensor type: CMOS, Optical sensor size: 25.4 / 2.8 mm (1 / 2.8"). Focal length range: 10.8 - 28.2 mm
Unit Box Height0.19
Unit Box Length0.44
Unit Box Width0.0917
NameNET CAMERA P1485-LE 28MM/03182-001 AXIS
ModelP1485-LE
Design
IK codeIK10
International Protection (IP) codeIP66, IP67
Housing materialAluminium/Polycarbonate (PC)
LED indicatorsYes
Product colourWhite
Mounting typePole clamp
Form factorBullet
Performance
Dynamic range120 dB
Built-in processorYes
Processor modelARTPEC-9
Alarm input/outputYes
Day/night modeYes
Infrared (IR) cut-off filterYes
Wide Dynamic Range (WDR)Yes
PTZ controlYes
Placement supportedOutdoor
Connectivity technologyWired
TypeIP security camera
Camera
Camera shutter speed1/37000 - 2 s
Camera pixel size2.9 µm
Lens viewing angle, vertical16.5 - 6.3 °
Lens viewing angle, horizontal29.4 - 11 °
Minimum illumination0.01 lx
Image sensor
Sensor typeCMOS
Progressive scanYes
Optical sensor size1/2.8 "
Number of sensors1
Lens system
Maximum aperture number1.76
Minimum aperture number1.7
Auto focusYes
Focal length range10.8 - 28.2 mm
Zoom capabilityYes
Night vision
Infra-red wavelength850 nm
LED typeIR
Night vision distance80 m
Night visionYes
Video
Image quality adjustmentBrightness/Contrast/Saturation/Sharpness/White balance
Image stabilizerYes
Text caption overlayYes
Gain control typeAuto
Noise reduction technology2D noise reduction,3D noise reduction
Noise reductionYes
Video streamingYes
Frame rate60 fps
Video recordingYes
Video compression formatsAV1/H.264/H.265/M-JPEG
Total megapixels2 MP
Maximum resolution1920 x 1080 pixels
Audio
Audio system full duplexYes
Audio system2-way
Network
Quality of Service (QoS) supportYes
BluetoothNo
Wi-FiNo
Networking standardsIEEE 802.1AE/IEEE 802.1ar/IEEE 802.1x/IEEE 802.3af/IEEE 802.3at
Ethernet interface typeFast Ethernet/Gigabit Ethernet
Ethernet LANYes
Storage
RAM capacity2048 MB
Flash memory8192 MB
Compatible memory cardsMicroSD (TransFlash)/MicroSDHC/MicroSDXC
Card reader integratedYes
Built-in HDDNo
Ports & interfaces
DC-in jackYes
Terminal block portYes
Microphone inYes
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
Security
Network access storage (NAS)Yes
Pixel counterYes
Video motion detectionYes
Management features
Cloud-managedYes
Power
DC output voltage10,12,15,16,24,28
Power consumption (max)12.95 W
Power source typeDC,PoE
Operational conditions
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 95 %
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 100 %
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 65 °C
Operating temperature (T-T)-40 - 60 °C
Weight & dimensions
Weight1380 g
Packaging content
ManualYes
Mounting kitYes
Number of cameras1
ELKO Verified Logistics Data
Unit Height19 cm
Unit Depth44 cm
Unit Width9.17 cm
Units per Pallet0
Units per Shipping Box3
Product Net Weight1 kg
Unit Calculated Weight1.82 kg
ELKO Internal Logistics Data
Shipping Box Width27.5 cm
Shipping Box Depth44 cm
Shipping Box Height19 cm
Shipping Box Weight5.45 kg
Unit Calculated Volume0.007663 cubm